Advertisement
Home About Staff

Staff

Executive Office

Robert Musacchio, PhD – CEO/EVP
Suzanne Sletto, CAE – Chief of Staff to the CEO and Senior Director, Org Affairs
Karen Caraher – Executive Assistant

Operations

Jennifer Nemkovich, CAE – Chief Operations Officer and SVP, Operations

Human Resources

Melissa Roberts, SHRM-CP – Senior Manager, HR
Vanessa Rancine – Recruiting Specialist
Teresa Tam – Compensation and Benefits Manager

Volunteer Operations

Emily Petraglia – Senior Manager, Volunteer Operations
Maggie Kosinski, MNM – Manager, Volunteer Engagement
Michelle Kosobucki – Volunteer Engagement Specialist
Katlyn Froslan – Volunteer Engagement Coordinator

Meetings and Events

Jody Egel – Director, Meetings and Events
Susan Harris – Meeting Planner
Jeanne Schashwary – Training Center Operations Manager
Kelly Sliwinski – Meeting Planner
Sylvia Vargas – Training Center Planner
Karen Whitebloom – Senior Meeting Planner

PMO

Jonathan Detrich – Director, PMO
Beth Corey – Senior Project Manager
Anna Fernandez, MPA – PMO Specialist

Data Governance, Business Insights and Analytics

Cole Grover – Data Governance Manager
Ziyad Nazem – Advanced Analytics Product Manager
Gabija Gasiunaite – Data Analyst
Greg Lasko, MA, HRD – Manager, Planning and Evaluation
Rob Ramillosa – Planning and Evaluation Specialist

Information and Technology

Ronald M. Moen, CAE – Chief Information Officer & Vice President, Information & Technology
Kris Velilla – Director, Information Security
Erika Devine, MS, CSM, CSPO – Senior Product Owner

CHEST Experience Support

Adrian Feld – Director, CHEST Experience Support
Missy Fleck – CHEST Experience Support Specialist
Gabrielle Morrison – CHEST Experience Support Specialist
Mary Rodriguez – CHEST Experience Support Specialist
Maggie Scarpaci – CHEST Experience Support Specialist
Anabel Uribe – CHEST Experience Support Specialist

Learning and Enterprise Systems

Morgan Jacobus – Senior Manager, Enterprise and Learning Systems
Kevin Jansen – Senior Learning Systems Specialist
Katie Davies, MEd – Business Analyst
Terri Wilkinson – Web Specialist

Integrations and Applications

Manuel Alfaro - Director, Information & Technology
Dominic Fidanza – IT Generalist, Applications
Alvin Mercen – Technical Support Specialist
Mateo Velilla – IT Generalist, Devices
Deepthi Kalva – Application Developer
Dongchul Yoo, PhD – Data Engineer

Finance and Facilities

P. Stratton Davies, CPA – Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President, Finance and Facilities

Facilities

Dennis Coughlin – Senior Facility Manager

Finance

Mark Ruenz – Director, Finance
Robin Billiter – Accounts Payable Specialist
Jacquelin Burke – Accounting Coordinator
Danae Fragakis – Manager, Accounts Receivable and Affiliates
Olivia Garconita – Senior Manager, Accounting Operations
Jane Pyke – Accounting Coordinator
Susan Rossiello, CPA – Senior Accountant
Christopher Widmer – Contracts Manager

Communications

Nicki Augustyn – Publisher & Senior Vice President, Marketing, Communications, and Publishing
David Gal – Digital Media Production Manager
Cheryl Myers, MA, CUA, PSM I - Senior Director, Marketing and User Experience

Guidelines

Jonathan Iaccarino, MD – Director, Guidelines and Statements
Lee Ann Fulton – Program Manager, Guideline Operations

Public Relations

Susan Rice – Senior Manager, Public Relations and Communications
Tina Le – Social Media Marketing Specialist

Marketing Communications

Casey Keske – Senior Manager, Marketing Communications
Kristin Crowe – Marketing Communications Senior Specialist

Membership

Kathy Jewett, MA – Director, Membership and Brand Development
Claudia Egresits – Senior Branded Design Specialist
Lauren Hughes – Senior Marketing Specialist
Marianna Pantelin, LPN – Senior Membership Specialist

Publishing

Kavitha Reinhold – Director, Publishing
Barb Anderson – Senior Editorial Coordinator
Pamela Goorsky – Manager, Editorial Resources
Laura Lipsey – Senior Editorial Coordinator
Carla Miller – Journal Operations Coordinator
Laura Riordan – Managing Editor
Heather Watkins – Manager, Online Series and Features
Martha Zaborowski – Senior Manager, Publications

Education

James Young, PhD – Chief Learning Officer and Senior Vice President of Education

Live Learning and Education Operations

Richard Schuch, Ed.D. – Senior Director, Live Learning and Education Operations
Aleda Ealom – Director, Live Learning and Simulation
Lisa Alvarez – Director, Learning Events
Christine Alwahab – Simulation Program Specialist
Margaret Gates – CHEST Annual Meeting Coordinator
Abie Gregorash – Annual Programming Specialist
Patrick Mueller – Simulation Program Specialist
Teresa Rodriguez – Manager, CHEST Annual Meeting
Karla Velilla, LSSGB – Simulation Program Specialist
Samantha Van Tilburg – Simulation Program Specialist
Julie Weldon – Manager, International Learning
Alexandra Zurbuchen – Simulation Program Specialist

Program Development

Robb Rabito, CHCP – Senior Director, Program Development
Sandra Han, AM, PMP – Director, Program Development
Melissa Bustamante – Patient Education Program Specialist
Heather Dethloff, MA, CHCP – Accreditation Manager
Madeline Lee, MS – Senior Specialist, Instructional Design
Christina Lorenzo, MS – Gaming Manager
Abbigail Perillo – Accreditation and Program Development Coordinator
Lilly Rodriguez – Senior Manager, Learning Development
Sharren Smith, MAHRD – Senior Specialist, Instructional Design

Development

Debra Janiszewski – Chief Development Officer and SVP, Business Development
Janet Amesse – Market Growth Manager
Rachel Cahill – Market Growth Specialist
Brian Fitzgerald – Business Development Manager
Linda Tomczynski – Senior Director, Industry and Analytics Operations
Josh Coe – Senior Manager, Exhibit and Sponsorship Sales
Jean Davis – Sponsorship and Exhibits Sales Coordinator
Konstandina Dulu, MA – Senior Grants Specialist

Innovation

Chad Jackson, MS, RRT, FCCP – Chief Innovation Officer
Christopher Troksa, MS – Business Insights Senior Manager
Clay Hamlet – Innovation Specialist

Fundraising

Rudy Anderson - VP, Fundraising and Executive Director, Foundation
Angela Perillo, MBA – Director, Foundation Development and Operations
Caitlin Moroney – Individual Giving Manager
Andrew Gillen - Foundation Relations and Development Senior Specialist

Advertisement