CHEST About Staff

Staff

Executive Office

Robert Musacchio, PhD – CEO/EVP
Suzanne Sletto, CAE – Chief of Staff to the CEO and Senior Director, Org Affairs
Karen Caraher – Executive Assistant
John Rather – General Counsel

Operations

Jennifer Nemkovich, CAE – Chief Operations Officer and SVP, Operations

Human Resources

Melissa Roberts, SHRM-CP – Director, HR
Vanessa Rancine – Recruiting Specialist
Sunny Novakov – Benefits and Engagement Specialist

Volunteer Operations

Emily Petraglia – Senior Manager, Volunteer Operations
Maggie Kosinski, MNM – Manager, Volunteer Engagement
Michelle Kosobucki – Volunteer Engagement Specialist
Katlyn Froslan – Volunteer Engagement Specialist

Meetings and Events

Jody Egel – Director, Meetings and Events
Susan Harris – Meeting Planner
Jeanne Schashwary – Training Center Operations Manager
Kelly Sliwinski – Meeting Planner
Karen Whitebloom – Meeting Manager

PMO

Jonathan Detrich – Director, PMO
Beth Corey – Senior Project Manager
Erika Devine, MS, CSM, CSPO – Senior Product Owner
Anna Fernandez, MPA – PMO Specialist
Mateo Velilla – PMO Specialist

Information and Technology

Manuel Alfaro – Senior Director, Information & Technology

Data Governance, Business Insights and Analytics

Dave Hendricks – Director, Data Strategy and Operations
Mike Heitz – Manager, Data Analytics
Cole Grover – Data Governance Manager
Gabija Gasiunaite – Data Analyst
Greg Lasko, MA, HRD – Manager, Planning and Evaluation
Rob Ramillosa – Planning and Evaluation Specialist
Dongchul Yoo, PhD – Senior Data Engineer

Information and Security Infrastructure

Kris Velilla – Director, Information Security
Alvin Mercen – Technical Support Specialist
Dhruv Pithadia – Technical Support Specialist

CHEST Experience Support

Adrian Feld – Director, CHEST Experience Support
Missy Fleck – CHEST Experience Support Specialist
Gabrielle Morrison – CHEST Experience Support Specialist
Mary Rodriguez – CHEST Experience Support Specialist
Maggie Scarpaci – CHEST Experience Support Specialist
Anabel Uribe – CHEST Experience Support Specialist

Learning and Enterprise Systems

Morgan Jacobus – Director, Enterprise Systems
Katie Davies, MEd – Business Analyst
Deepthi Kalva – Application Developer
Terri Wilkinson – Web Specialist
Kate Pultz – Senior Manager, Digital Experience

Finance and Facilities

P. Stratton Davies, CPA – Chief Financial Officer and SVP, Finance and Facilities

Facilities

Dennis Coughlin – Senior Facility Manager

Finance

Mark Ruenz – Director, Finance
Robin Billiter – Accounts Payable Specialist
Jacquelin Burke – Accounting Coordinator
Danae Fragakis – Manager, Accounts Receivable and Affiliates
Olivia Garconita – Senior Manager, Accounting Operations
Jane Pyke – Accounting Coordinator
Susan Rossiello, CPA – Senior Accountant
Teresa Tam – Payroll & Finance Manager

Communications

Nicki Augustyn – Publisher and SVP, Marketing, Communications, and Publishing

Guidelines

Jonathan Iaccarino, MD – Director, Guidelines and Statements
Lee Ann Fulton – Program Manager, Guideline Operations

Brand and Public Relations

Susan Rice – Director, Communications and Creative Strategies
Laura DiMasi – Public Relations and Communications Specialist
Claudia Egresits – Senior Branded Design Specialist
David Gal – Digital Media Production Manager

Marketing, Membership and Digital Experience

Kathy Jewett, MA – Director, Membership and Brand Development
Heather Watkins – Manager, Online Series and Features
Lauren Hughes – Senior Marketing Specialist
Marianna Pantelin, LPN – Senior Membership Specialist

Publishing

Barb Anderson – Senior Editorial Coordinator
Pamela Goorsky – Manager, Editorial Resources
Laura Lipsey – Senior Editorial Coordinator
Carla Miller – Journal Operations Coordinator
Laura Riordan – Managing Editor
Melanie Bernard – Editorial Coordinator
Martha Zaborowski – Senior Manager, Publications

Education 

Richard Schuch, Ed.D. – Chief Learning Officer and SVP, Education

Live Learning and Education Operations

Aleda Ealom – Director, Live Learning and Simulation
Lisa Alvarez – Director, Learning Events
Christine Alwahab – Simulation Program Specialist
Margaret Gates – CHEST Annual Meeting Coordinator
Abie Gregorash – Annual Programming Specialist
Patrick Mueller – Simulation Program Specialist
Teresa Rodriguez – Manager, CHEST Annual Meeting
Samantha Van Tilburg – Simulation Program Specialist
Julie Weldon – Manager, International Learning
Alexandra Zurbuchen – Simulation Program Specialist

Program Development

Robb Rabito, CHCP – Senior Director, Program Development
Sandra Han, AM, PMP – Director, Program Development
Melissa Bustamante – Patient Education Program Specialist
Shaun Davies – Learning Experience Design Specialist
Carolyn Jones – Accreditation Specialist
Madeline Lee, MS – Senior Specialist, Instructional Design
Teresa Kalla – Senior Instructional Design Specialist

Christina Lorenzo, MS – Manager, Game-Based Learning
Abbigail Perillo – Coordinator, Learning Experience Design
Lilly Rodriguez – Senior Manager, Learning Development
Sharren Smith, MAHRD – Senior Specialist, Instructional Design
Karla Velilla, LSSGB – Specialist, Program Development

Development

Debra Janiszewski – Chief Development Officer and SVP, Business Development
Terri Horton-O'Connell – Director, Grant and Proposal Development
Janet Amesse – Market Growth Manager
Rachel Cahill – Market Growth Specialist
Josh Coe – Senior Manager, Exhibit and Sponsorship Sales
Jean Davis – Sponsorship and Exhibits Sales Coordinator
Konstandina Dulu, MA – Manager, Grants and Awards 

Fundraising

Angela Perillo, MBA – Director, Foundation Development and Operations

Advertisement